8 Ball Pool emblem
Farming Guide

8 Ball Pool Coins Farming Guide

In 8 Ball Pool you bet coins on every match, so earning coins is really about choosing the right table. This guide covers the payouts, the free sources and the scams.

Updated October 13, 2026 · 2 min read · Farming Guide
Advertisement
NordPass — Protect Your Digital Loot. The Ultimate Password Manager for Gamers.
MMOGAH MMOGAH — MMODude's recommended marketplace for MMO gold, accounts & boosting. Visit MMOGAH

Table Payouts

TableEntryPrize
London2550
Sydney100200
Moscow5001,000
Tokyo2,5005,000
Las Vegas10,00020,000
Jakarta50,000100,000
Toronto100,000200,000
Cairo250,000500,000
Dubai500,0001,000,000

From AppGamer’s table list. A 1-on-1 win doubles your entry, so play the highest table where you can win more than half your games, not the highest you can afford.

AppGamer’s list dates from 2015, and Miniclip has added and changed tables since. Check entry fees in game.

Tournaments

AppGamer lists tournament prizes at several times the entry: London 200 for 1,000 and Moscow 5,000 for 30,000, for example. Tournaments also pay more XP per win, per AllClash, so they help your level too.

Free Coins

The game hands out a small amount of free coins regularly, such as 30 coins after an hour, and surprise boxes can award coins and cues, according to Wikipedia’s summary. Level-ups pay Pool Cash.

Coin Generators Are Scams

Search results for 8 Ball Pool coins are full of “generators” and reward-link pages. None work. The ones that ask for your Miniclip or Facebook login are after the account, and the rest waste your time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I earn coins fast in 8 Ball Pool?

Win at a table where you win more than half your games, and play tournaments, which pay several times their entry.

Do 8 Ball Pool coin generators work?

No. They are scams.

What does a London table pay?

25 coins to enter and 50 to the winner, per AppGamer.

Sources

Checked October 13, 2026. Game systems change with patches, so confirm numbers in game.

MD
MMODude Editorial Team
Vendor rankings & buying guides